Sweet Orange Essential Oil

Sweet Orange Essential Oil

Regular price $7.00

Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.  Certified Organic.

Available in amber glass bottles:

1/4 dram bottle with orifice reducer.

5ml bottle with orifice reducers and tamper evident cap.

15ml bottle with glass dropper lid.

 

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C 

Good Day Sunshine Essential Oils are top of the line, theraputic-grade essential oils made from the flowers, leaves, roots and stems of the plants.  We strive to bring you the highest quality oils at the lowest possible prices.  

This is our own line of essential oils sourced from reputable distillers.  

Click here to see our whole line of Essential Oils.


Share this Product


More from this collection